Pricing

Transparent by Design.

No hidden fees. No hourly billing. Just a clear, fixed commitment agreed upon before we write a single word.

Choose Your Engagement

Four engagements, each priced as a fixed commitment and scoped to the size of your codebase.

Before Launch

Launch Health Check

from $850

A high-velocity evaluation to identify the critical vulnerabilities that sink new applications.

  • Core Security. Secrets, authentication mechanics, and database access rules.
  • Actionable Roadmap. Top prioritized vulnerabilities mapped alongside exact steps to resolve them.
  • Rapid Delivery. Completed and in your hands within 3 to 5 business days.
Request Check
Most Requested The Definitive Review

Deep Audit Gate

from $2,900

An exhaustive security and structural logic evaluation culminating in an authoritative launch decision.

  • Full-Spectrum Analysis. Deep evaluation across all eight of our signature security domains.
  • Strategic Fix Path. A prioritized, comprehensive roadmap to bring your system to production grade.
  • Collaborative Debrief. A live, interactive walkthrough engineered directly for your technical team.
  • Verification & Pass. Post-remediation re-testing and your official FussyBug Gate Pass letter.
Request Audit
Every Release

Continuous Bug Gate

$1,200 /month

Ongoing vigilance for new pull requests, seamlessly maintaining security before code ever merges.

  • Automated Guardrails. Comprehensive security scanning initiated on every single pull request.
  • Human Oversight. Direct manual review of high-risk structural changes by senior architects.
  • Monthly Insight. A thorough recurring risk posture report to trace your team’s security trajectory.
Subscribe Now
Emergency Support

AI Code Rescue

Custom Quote

Immediate, critical intervention for systems experiencing active crashes, data leaks, or regulatory audit failures.

  • Rapid Triage. Active diagnostic intervention initiated within 48 hours or less.
  • Emergency Blueprint. A strategic remediation plan purpose-built for your developers to deploy.
  • Final Verification. Comprehensive post-incident validation to ensure absolute stability.
Contact Our Team

All prices are in US dollars and exclude applicable taxes. Audits are billed 50% on signing and 50% on delivery. Larger codebases are quoted individually.

Compare

Compare Engagements Side by Side

Not sure which one fits? Here is exactly what each engagement includes.

Before LaunchLaunch Health CheckMost RequestedDeep Audit GateEvery ReleaseContinuous Bug GateEmergency SupportAI Code Rescue
Best ForFounders about to launch an MVPLaunches, funding rounds and major releasesTeams shipping AI-written code every weekLive incidents, leaks and failed reviews
Turnaround3 to 5 business days1 to 2 weeksEvery pull request, every monthTriage within 48 hours
CoverageSecrets, authentication, database access rulesAll eight security and logic domainsAutomated scans on every pull request, manual review of high-risk changesIncident scope: root cause, containment, remediation
Prioritized Fix Roadmap✓✓Monthly risk report✓
Live Walkthrough—✓—✓
Re-Test & Verification—✓Ongoing✓
Official Gate Pass Letter—✓——
Billing50% on signing, 50% on delivery50% on signing, 50% on deliveryBilled monthly in advance100% before work begins
PriceFrom $850From $2,900$1,200 / monthCustom Quote
Billing

How Billing Works

How Is My Final Price Set?

Prices start at the amounts shown. After a free scoping call, we send a written proposal with a fixed price based on the size and complexity of your codebase. Nothing is billed until you approve it.

When Do I Pay?

One-time audits are billed 50% on signing and 50% on delivery of the report. Monthly plans are billed in advance on the first day of each month. Emergency engagements are billed in full before work begins.

Can I Cancel a Monthly Plan?

Yes. Any minimum term is agreed in writing before you start, and you can cancel at the end of it with written notice.

What Currency and Taxes Apply?

All prices are in US dollars and exclude applicable taxes. Invoices are due within 14 days unless your proposal says otherwise.

Not Sure Which Engagement You Need?

Book a free scoping call. We will recommend the right engagement and send a fixed price within one business day.